2016 Triathlon BC Club Listings

KOOTENAYS
LOCATION            CLUB  NAME CONTACT  PHONE YOUTH
Nelson Mountain Spirit Tri Club
Head Coach: Triathlon Community
John Knox 250-505-6645
Cranbrook    Tri4Success 
Head Coach: Triathlon Community
Barb Fode 250 489-5661 YES!
Trail High Altitude Triathlon Club
Head Coach: Triathlon Community
Carol Currie 250 230-1671
Don't see your Club listed?  Ask your Club Representative to Contact Triathlon BC Today!
LOWER MAINLAND
LOCATION CLUB NAME CONTACT PHONE YOUTH
Port Coquitlam Tri-Cities Triathlon Club
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Certified
Yue-Ching Cheng 778 877-8217 YES!
Delta    The Corporation of Delta Triathlon Training Club 
Head Coach: Triathlon Community

Jessica George 604-952-3010 YES!
Tsawwassen South Delta Triathlon Club
Head Coach: Triathlon Community

Neil Corbett  604 202-7007
Richmond     Steveston Tri Association
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Certified
Erin Lee 604 787-7800
Vancouver    Leading Edge Tri Club    
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Trained
Amelia Birch 778 628-1989
Vancouver     Pacific Spirit Triathlon Club
Head Coach: Triathlon Community
Cendrix Bouchard  604 340-9257
Vancouver    PT Performance Training/ Pacific Tri-Works Noa Deutsch 604-354-9080 YES!
Vancouver Academy Triathlon Club
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Trained
Paul Cross &
Andrew Tuovinen
778 688-0909
Vancouver Exceleration Tri Club
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Certified
Kristine Chambers 604-718-6252 YES!
Vancouver UBC Triathlon Club
Head Coach: Triathlon Community
Jen Moroz    778 868-6895
Vancouver LifeSport
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Certified
Dan Smith 250 744-3648
Vancouver   Vancouver Triathlon Team  

Bjoern Ossenbrink 778 231-4876
North Vancouver North Shore Triathlon Club
Head Coach: Triathlon Community
Nick Lyne 778 996-5963
N. Vancouver/Maple Ridge Canwi MultiSport Coaching
Head Coach: Triathlon Community
Sean Clark 604 476-9917
Surrey EPIC
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Certified
Susan Taylor 604 202-1488
New Westminster Pacific Rim Multisport
Head Coach: Triathlon Community
Ann Barnes 604 805-2797
Surrey Peninsula Multisport
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Trained
Greg Christensen

Abbotsford Abbotsford Triathlon Club
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Trained
Rick Anderson 604 302-6010
Chilliwack  Chilliwack Youth Triathlon
Head Coach: Community Triathlon
Colby &
Velina Johnson   
604 799-3212 YES!
Chilliwack Fraser Valley Triathlon Club   
Head Coach: Community Triathlon
Jenn Brett 778 828-4250
Don't see your Club listed?  Ask your Club Representative to Contact Triathlon BC Today!
THOMPSON - OKANAGAN
LOCATION CLUB NAME CONTACT   PHONE YOUTH
Penticton Penticton Triathlon Club
Head Coach: Triathlon Community
Brad Lee 250 492-8806
Kelowna Kelowna Triathlon Club
Head Coach: Triathlon Community
James Young 250 863-9186
Kelowna Ogopogo Triathlon Club
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Certified
Gord McInnes 250 764-1611 YES!
Kelowna Phoenix Fitness
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Trained
Kim Froom 250 212-7335
Kelowna    Transition Triathlon Club
Head Coach: Triathlon Community
David Kirk    250 764-0879
Kamloops Kamloops Triathlon Club
Head Coach: Community Triathlon
Carla Martin
YES!
Vernon KalRATS
Head Coach: Community Triathlon
Kit Johaneson
250 938-4242

North Okanagan    TriMonsters
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Certified
Laura Medcalf 250 306-7711 YES!
Vernon Endurance Health & Fitness
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Certified
Melissa Spooner 250 550-0521
Don't see your Club listed?  Ask your Club Representative to Contact Triathlon BC Today!
SQUAMISH - WHISTLER
LOCATION CLUB NAME CONTACT     PHONE YOUTH
Squamish Squamish Titans
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Trained
Nicole McRae 604 892-1596
Whistler Whistler Triathlon Club
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Certified
Christine Suter 604 932-0778 YES!
Don't see your Club listed?  Ask your Club Representative to Contact Triathlon BC Today!
VANCOUVER ISLAND
LOCATION CLUB NAME CONTACT    PHONE YOUTH
Comox Comox Valley Tri Club
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Certified
Kim Griffiths 250 897-3300
Campbell River    Strathcona Triathlon Club

Heidi Evans
250 923-0565
Parksville    Oceanside Triathlon Club
Head Coach: Triathlon Community
Rob Williamson 250-954-1283
Nanaimo    Natural Edge Triathlon Cub
Head Coach: Triathlon Community
Brad Goodman 250 667-4922
Nanaimo Hub City Tri Club
Head Coach: Triathlon Community
Ross Palfrey 250 758-9242 YES!
Victoria TriForces Triathlon Club
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Certified
Stephon Mullet 250 858-7312
Victoria/Westshore Westshore Triathlon
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Certified
Kirk Lewis &
Stephanie Carter
250 893-4335
Victoria     Human Powered Racing
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Certified
Mike Neil 250 885-7067 YES!
Victoria LifeSport
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Certified
Dan Smith 250 744-3648
Victoria Mercury Rising Tri Club
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Certified
Sara Gross 250 896-1026
Victoria TriStars Training
Head Coach: Competition Introduction Certified
Carolyn Gebbie 250 592-4864
Victoria Kelly's Kids Triathlon (KKT)
Head Coach: Competition Development  Certified
Kelly Guest 778 430-9914 YES!
Victoria LiveFit
Head Coach: Competition Development Certified
Kelly Guest 778 430-9914 YES!
Victoria Team West Coast
Head Coach: Triathlon Community
Wayne Coulson 250 656-6781
Sooke/ Western Communities
Team X Triathlon
Head Coach: Triathlon Community
Gill Chater 250 642-3872
Victoria    B78 Coaching
Head Coach: Triathlon Community
Jasper Blake 250 514-3839
Don't see your Club listed?  Ask your Club Representative to Contact Triathlon BC Today!